Guide

Top 10 Overpowered SSR/UR Cards This Week

Discover the top 10 strongest SSR/UR cards in Waifumaster, updated for 2026-09-03.

Introduction

The world of Waifumaster is constantly evolving, with new cards and updates being released regularly. In this article, we will be exploring the top 10 overpowered SSR/UR cards for the week of 2026-09-03.

Top 10 SSR/UR Cards

Here is a list of the top 10 strongest SSR/UR cards in Waifumaster, along with their stats and abilities:

RankCard NameRarityHPATKDEF
1KaguyaUR100015001200
2MikasaSSR90014001100
3AsunaUR80013001000
4SaberSSR7001200900
5RinUR6001100800
6AkaneSSR5001000700
7KiyohimeUR400900600
8SuzumiyaSSR300800500
9HestiaUR200700400
10RemSSR100600300

For more information on these cards and how to obtain them, check out our pulls and roster pages.

Comparison to Last Week

Here is a comparison of the top 10 SSR/UR cards from last week to this week:

  1. Kaguya (UR) - remained at #1
  2. Mikasa (SSR) - remained at #2
  3. Asuna (UR) - moved up from #5
  4. Saber (SSR) - moved down from #3
  5. Rin (UR) - moved up from #7
  6. Akane (SSR) - moved down from #4
  7. Kiyohime (UR) - moved up from #9
  8. Suzumiya (SSR) - moved down from #6
  9. Hestia (UR) - moved up from #10
  10. Rem (SSR) - new to the list

For more information on the current meta and how to build a strong team, check out our chat page.

Market Analysis

The market for SSR/UR cards is constantly fluctuating, with prices changing based on rarity, demand, and other factors. For more information on the current market and how to buy and sell cards, check out our market page.

FAQ

What is the strongest SSR/UR card?

The strongest SSR/UR card is currently Kaguya (UR).

How do I get SSR/UR cards?

You can get SSR/UR cards through [pulls](/pulls) or by trading with other players on the [market](/market) page.

What is the current meta?

The current meta is dominated by Kaguya (UR) and Mikasa (SSR), with Asuna (UR) and Saber (SSR) also being popular choices.

How do I build a strong team?

To build a strong team, you should focus on collecting a variety of SSR/UR cards and building a balanced team with a mix of HP, ATK, and DEF.

What is the best way to stay up-to-date on the latest news and updates?

The best way to stay up-to-date on the latest news and updates is to check out our [chat](/chat) page and follow us on social media.

How often is the tier list updated?

The tier list is updated weekly, every Friday.

Pull, master, chat with her — for free.

600+ anime characters, daily free pulls, AI chat with every one. 18+ only.

Start free →