Guide

Top 10 Overpowered SSR/UR Cards This Week

Discover the top 10 strongest SSR/UR cards in Waifumaster this week, featuring powerful characters like Kaguya, Nezuko, and Mikasa.

Introduction

The world of Waifumaster is constantly evolving, with new characters and cards being added every week. In this article, we will be discussing the top 10 overpowered SSR/UR cards that you should be looking out for. From powerful attackers like Kaguya and Nezuko, to versatile support cards like Mikasa and Saber, we have got you covered.

Top 10 Overpowered SSR/UR Cards

Here is our list of the top 10 overpowered SSR/UR cards in Waifumaster this week:

RankCard NameRarityTypeHPATKDEF
1KaguyaSSRAttacker10001500800
2NezukoSSRAttacker9001400700
3MikasaSSRSupport80010001200
4SaberSSRSupport7009001000
5AsunaURAttacker11001600900
6KiritoURAttacker10001500800
7SinonURSupport90012001100
8LeafaURSupport80010001000
9YuukiURAttacker10001400700
10EugeoURSupport9001100900

Comparison to Other Cards

When compared to other cards in the game, these top 10 overpowered SSR/UR cards stand out from the rest. For example, Kaguya's high ATK stat makes her a formidable opponent, while Mikasa's high DEF stat makes her a great support card. You can check out our roster page to see how these cards compare to others in the game.

Reroll Guide

If you are just starting out in Waifumaster, it can be difficult to know which cards to aim for. Our reroll guide can help you get started, with tips on how to get the best cards and avoid common mistakes. We also have a market page where you can buy and sell cards with other players.

Event Recap

Recently, there was an event in Waifumaster that featured many of these overpowered SSR/UR cards. You can check out our event recap page to see how the event went and what cards were featured.

FAQ

What are the top 10 overpowered SSR/UR cards in Waifumaster?

The top 10 overpowered SSR/UR cards in Waifumaster are: Kaguya, Nezuko, Mikasa, Saber, Asuna, Kirito, Sinon, Leafa, Yuuki, and Eugeo.

How do I get these cards?

You can get these cards by pulling them from the [pulls](/pulls) page or by buying them from other players on the [market](/market) page.

What is the best way to use these cards?

The best way to use these cards is to build a well-rounded team with a mix of attackers and support cards. You can check out our [roster](/roster) page for more information on how to build a strong team.

Are these cards worth the investment?

Yes, these cards are worth the investment. They are very powerful and can help you win battles and events.

Can I trade these cards with other players?

Yes, you can trade these cards with other players on the [market](/market) page.

How often are new cards added to the game?

New cards are added to the game every week. You can check out our [chat](/chat) page to stay up-to-date on the latest news and updates.

Pull, master, chat with her — for free.

600+ anime characters, daily free pulls, AI chat with every one. 18+ only.

Start free →